Committees

Members

S.N.

Name

Designation

01

Shri. Manoj V. Balpande

President

02

Mr. Govindrao Bhaduji Mahajan

Vice- President

03

Mr. Manohar Laxmanrao Channe

Secretary

04

Mr. Tushar Ganesh Naidu

Asst.Secretary

05

Mrs. Vibhatai Omprakash Chafale

Treasurer

06

Mr. Girish Vitthalrao Gadge

Member

07

Mr. Bhagwan Upasrao Hadke

Member

08

Mr. Pankaj S. Kherde

Industrialist

09

Dr. Nilesh M. Mahajan

Educationalist

10

Dr.Nitin G.Dumore

Principal

11

Dr. Manoj B Daigavane

AICTE Nominee

12

Dr. Manoj B Daigavane

DTE Nominee

13

Dr. Manoj B Daigavane

MSBTE Nominee

Academic Session 2021-22

Members

Sr.No.

Name of member

Designation

Contact No.

01

Dr. Nitin G. Dumore
Principal,DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Chairperson

8888406985

02

Mrs.S.N. Shende
Lecturer(Academic Coordinator),
DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Secretary

9325384673

03

Mrs. Namita S.Girhepunje
Lecturer, DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Member

97649999821

04

Ms. Aarti K. Thakre
Lecturer, DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Member

7030604515

05

Mr. Chaitanya Mahakalkar
Student Representative from Male

Member

7558690198

06

Ms. Leena Bele
Student Representative from Female

Member

9637494946

07

Mr Ashok Banait
Parents Representative

Member

9370628697

Academic Session 2021-22

Members

Sr.No.

Name of member

Designation

Contact No.

01

Dr. Nitin G. Dumore
Principal,DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Chairman

8888406985

02

Mrs.S.N. Shende
Lecturer, DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Secretary

9325384673

03

Mr. Vishwanath Kuthe
Representatives of Civil and Police Administration

Member

8007733448

04

Mr. Amar Kane
Representative of local media

Member

9930276044

05

Mrs. Namita S. Girhepunje
Lecturer, DBCDIP, Besa, Nagpur.

Member

9764999821

06

Mr. Rahul Gawande
Representative from Supporting Staff

Member

7720914397

07

Ms. Vaishnavi Kalmegh
Student Representative from Female

Member

8530422285

08

Mr. Sani Ukey
Student Representative from Male

Member

7843020147

09

Mr. Rajendra G Nishad
Parents Representative

Member

9373539966

Academic Session 2021-22

Members

Sr.No.

Name of member

Designation

Contact No.

01

Dr. Nitin G. Dumore
Principal,DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Chairman

8888406985

02

Mrs.S.N. Shende
Lecturer, DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Secretary

9325384673

03

Mrs. Namita S. Girhepunje
Lecturer, DBCDIP, Besa, Nagpur.

Member

9764999821

04

Ms. Rajni Fulzele
Representative from Supporting Staff

Member

7020480546

05

Mr. Rahul Gawande
Representative from Supporting Staff

Member

7720914397

Academic Session 2021-22

Members

Sr.No.

Name of member

Designation

Contact No.

01

Shri. Manoj V. Balpande
President

Ex-officio/Chairman

9158460077

02

Dr. Nitin G. Dumore
Principal,DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Ex-officio

8888406985

03

Mrs.S.N. Shende
Lecturer, DBCDIP,Besa,Nagpur

Secretary

9325384673

04

Mrs. Namita S. Girhepunje
Lecturer, DBCDIP, Besa, Nagpur.

Member

9764999821

05

Mrs. Deepali V. Chaudhary
Lecturer, DBCDIP, Besa, Nagpur

Member

9552504722

06

Ms. Rani Ashtankar
Student Representative from Female

Member

7888045085

07

Mr. Yash Shirbhate
Student Representative from Male

Member

7385486992

(Constituted on 15th June 2019 for Academic Year 2019-20)

With effect from 17th June 2019

Members

S.N.

Name

Role in committee

01

Shri. Manoj V. Balpande

Chairperson

02

Mr. Umesh V. Balpande

Member

03

Mrs. Vibhatai O. Chafle

Member

04

Mr. Vijay B. Nardelwar

Member

05

Mr. Pravin V. Balpande

Member

06

Mr. Prakash S. Bhoyer

Member

07

Mr. Sunil M. Sontakke

Member

08

Mr. Pankaj S. Kherde

Industrialist

(Constituted on 31 August 2019 for Academic Year 2019-20)

With effect from 2nd September 2019

Members

Sr.No.

Name

Role in committee

Contact No.

01

Mr. Nitin G. Dumore

Chairperson

8888406985

03

Mrs.S.N. Shende

Secretary

9325384673

02

Mrs. Namita S.Girhepunje

Member

97649999821

(Constituted on 24thAugust 2019 for Academic Year 2019-20)

With effect from 26th August 2019

Members

Sr.No.

Name

Role in committee

01

Mr. Nitin G. Dumore

Chairperson

02

Mrs. Shital N.Shende

Secretary

03

Mrs. Vibhatai O. Chafle

Representative of NGO

04

Mr.Vishwanath Kuthe

Representative of police administration

05

Mr. Amar Kane

Representative of Local Media

06

Mrs.N. S.Girhepunje

Member

07

Mr.Ramkrushna Gechude

Representative of Parents

08

Mr.Prashant Ghate

Representative of Parents

09

Mr Dinesh Sahare

Student Representative

10

Ms. Rasika Bhagat

Student Representative

11

Ms .Rajni Fulzele

Representative from supporting staff

(Constituted on 31st August 2019 for Academic Year 2019-20)

With effect from 2nd September 2019

Members

S.N.

Name

Role in committee

01

Mr.Nitin G.Dumore

Chairperson

02

Mrs.Namita S.Girhepunje

Secretary

03

Mrs. Vibhatai O. Chafle

Member

04

Dr Rupatai Kulkarni

Member

05

Ms. Aarti K.Thakre

Member

06

Ms. Nusrat Fatima Ali

Member

07

Ms. Pallavi V. Chaware

Member

Constituted on 31 st August 2019 for Academic Year 2019-20

With effect from 2nd September 2019

Sr.No.

Name

Role in committee

Contact No.

01

Shri. Manoj V. Balpande

Ex-officio/ Chairman

9158460077

02

Mr. Nitin Dumore

Ex-officio

8888406985

03

Mrs. Shital N Shende

Member Secretary

9325384673

04

Mrs. D. V. Chaudhari

Member

9552504722

05

Ms.Aarti K. Thakre

Member

7030604515

06

Ms.Shubhangi Yadav

Student Representative

9420177274

Constituted on 31stAugust 2019 for Academic Year 2019-20

With effect from 2nd September 2019

Sr.No.

Name

Role in committee

Contact No.

01

Shri. Manoj V. Balpande

Ex-officio/ Chairman

9158460077

02

Mr. Nitin Dumore

Ex-officio

8888406985

03

Mrs. Shital N Shende

Member Secretary

9325384673

04

Mrs. S. U. Taksande

Member

9823422624

05

Ms.Aarti K. Thakre

Member

7030604515

06

Ms. Damini Mandlekar

Student Representative

7709059748

Constituted on 31s tAugust 2019 for Academic Year 2019-20

With effect from 2nd September 2019

Sr.No.

Name

Role in committee

01

Mr. Nitin G. Dumore

Chairman

02

Mrs.S.N.Shende

Secretary

03

Ms.Aarti K.Thakre

Member

04

Mrs.Namita S. Girhepunje

Member

05

Mr. Dinesh Sahare

Member

06

Ms.Tejaswini Durge

Member

06

Mr. Prashant Ghate

Member